Freeform’s "31 Nights of Halloween" Schedule Has Arrived!

Updated: Sep 24, 2021


What’s the Fall season without Halloween? Better yet what’s the Fall season without Halloween, popcorn, tv and spooky stories? We’ve got you covered!


Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween begins October 1st, and this year's line-up is more spook-tacular than ever. It's time to gather your coven and catch spell-binding entertainment all October long.

Check out the full schedule below.


WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

Friday, Oct. 1

2:30p/1:30c - Casper (1995)

5p/4c - The Addams Family (1991)

7p/6c - Addams Family Values

9p/8c - Hocus Pocus


Saturday, Oct. 2

7a/6c - The Goonies

9:35a/8:35c - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

12:15p/11:15c - Casper (1995)

2:45p/1:45c - The Addams Family (1991)

4:50p/3:50c - Addams Family Values

6:55p/5:55c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc.

9p/8c - Disney and Pixar's Monsters University

11:30p/10:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)


Sunday, Oct. 3

7a/6c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

8:40a/7:40c - Ghostbusters (1984)

11:10a/10:10c - Matilda

1:15p/12:15c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

2:55p/1:55c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:35p/3:35c - Hocus Pocus

6:45p/5:45c - Maleficent

8:50p/7:50c - Freeform Premiere Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

11:30p/10:30c - The Craft (1996)



WEEK OF OCTOBER 4

Monday, Oct. 4

12:30p/11:30c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

1:30p/12:30c - The Goonies

4p/3c - Matilda

6p/5c - The Craft (1996)

8:30p/7:30c - Freeform Premiere Fright Night (2011)

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Tuesday, Oct. 5

10:30a/9:30c - Matilda

12:30p/11:30c - Casper (1995)

3p/2c - Shrek

5p/4c - Shrek 2

7p/6c - Shrek Forever After

9p/8c - Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Wednesday, Oct. 6

10:30a/9:30c - Casper (1995)

12:30p/11:30c - Shrek

2:30p/1:30c - Shrek 2

4:30p/3:30c - Shrek Forever After

6:30p/5:30c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Thursday, Oct. 7

11:30a/10:30c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

1:30p/12:30c - Halloweentown

3:30p/2:30c - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

6p/5c - Ghostbusters (1984)

8:30p/7:30c - Ghostbusters II

12a/11c - Freeform Premiere Jaws 3


Friday, Oct. 8

10:30a/9:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

9-11p/8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes

12a/11c - Frankenweenie (2012)


Saturday, Oct. 9

9:10a/8:10c - Shrek

11:15a/10:15c - Shrek 2

1:20p/12:20c - Shrek Forever After

3:25p/2:25c - Hotel Transylvania 2

5:30p/4:30c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:40p/6:40c - Hocus Pocus

9:50p/8:50c - The Addams Family (1991)

11:55p/10:55c - Addams Family Values


Sunday, Oct. 10

7a/6c - Shrek

9:05a/8:05c - Shrek 2

11:10a/10:10c - Shrek Forever After

1:15p/12:15c - Hotel Transylvania 2

3:20p/2:20c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

5:30p/4:30c - Hocus Pocus

7:40p/6:40c - The Addams Family (1991)

9:45p/8:45c - Addams Family Values

11:50p/10:50c - Casper (1995)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 11

Monday, Oct. 11

11:30a/10:30c - Freeform Premiere Jaws

2:30p/1:30c - Freeform Premiere Jaws 2

5:05p/4:05c - Alien

7:45p/6:45c - Aliens

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Tuesday, Oct. 12

3p/2c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

4p/3c - Casper (1995)

6:30p/5:30c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

8p/7c - Mrs. Doubtfire

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Wednesday, Oct. 13

12:30p/11:30c - Casper (1995)

3p/2c - Halloweentown

5p/4c - Mrs. Doubtfire

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Thursday, Oct. 14

1p/12c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3:30p/2:30c - Hook

6:45p/5:45c - Matilda

8:50p/7:50c - Hocus Pocus


Friday, Oct. 15

11a/10c - Matilda

9-11p / 8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes


Saturday, Oct. 16

7a/6c - Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30a/8:30c - Ghostbusters II

12p/11c - Mrs. Doubtfire

3:05p/2:05c - Men in Black (1997)

5:15p/4:15c - Freeform Premiere Men in Black II

7:15p/6:15c - Hocus Pocus

9:25p/8:25c - Maleficent

11:30p/10:30c - Freeform Premiere The House with a Clock in Its Walls


Sunday, Oct. 17

7:30a/6:30c - Mrs. Doubtfire

10:30a/9:30c - Men in Black (1997)

12:40p/11:40c - Men in Black II

2:40p/1:40c - The House with a Clock in Its Walls

5:10p/4:10c - Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c - Hotel Transylvania 2

9:25p/8:25c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

11:35p/10:35c - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!

12:05a/11:05c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

WEEK OF OCTOBER 18

Monday, Oct. 18

2p/1c - Tim Burton's Corpse Bride

4p/3c - Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR!

4:30p/3:30c - Hotel Transylvania 2

6:30p/5:30c - Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:30p/7:30c - Casper (1995)

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Tuesday, Oct. 19

12:30p/11:30c - Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

3:40p/2:40c - X-Men: First Class

6:50p/5:50c - Men in Black (1997)

9p/8c - Men in Black II

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Wednesday, Oct. 20

10:30a/9:30c - X-Men: First Class

1:30p/12:30c - Freeform Premiere Cowboys & Aliens

4p/3c - Men in Black (1997)

6p/5c - Men in Black II

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Thursday, Oct. 21

1p/12c - The Perfect Storm

4p/3c - The Craft (1996)

6:30p/5:30c - Freeform Premiere The Huntsman: Winter's War

9p/8c - Maleficent


Friday, Oct. 22

10:30a/9:30c - The Craft (1996)

9-11p / 8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes

12a/11c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory


Saturday, Oct. 23

7a/6c - Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30a/8:30c - Casper (1995)

11:50a/10:50c - Shrek

1:55p/12:55c - Shrek 2

4p/3c - Halloweentown

6:05p/5:05c - Hocus Pocus

8:15p/7:15c - Ghostbusters (2016)

11:30p/10:30c - Fright Night (2011)


Sunday, Oct. 24

7a/6c - Casper (1995)

9:30a/8:30c - Shrek

11:40a/10:40c - Shrek 2

1:45p/12:45c - Halloweentown

3:50p/2:50c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:30p/4:30c - Ghostbusters (2016)

8:45p/7:45c - Hocus Pocus

10:55p/9:55c - Mrs. Doubtfire


WEEK OF OCTOBER 25

Monday, Oct. 25

1p/12c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

2p/1c - The Goonies

4:30p/3:30c - Scared Shrekless

5p/4c - Shrek

7p/6c - Shrek 2

9p/8c - Shrek Forever After

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Tuesday, Oct. 26

12p/11c - The Goonies

2:30p/1:30c - Scared Shrekless

3p/2c - Shrek

5p/4c - Shrek 2

7p/6c - Shrek Forever After

9p/8c - Maleficent

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Wednesday, Oct. 27

1p/12c - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

3:30p/2:30c - Casper (1995)

6p/5c - Matilda

8-11p / 7-10c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c - The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon


Thursday, Oct. 28

11:30a/10:30c - Casper (1995)

2p/1c - Matilda

4p/3c - Ghostbusters (1984)

6:30p/5:30c - The Craft (1996)

9p/8c - Hocus Pocus

12a/11c - Frankenweenie (2012)


Friday, Oct. 29

12:30p/11:30c - Men in Black (1997)

9-11p / 8-10c - Family Guy - Halloween Episodes

12a/11c - Men in Black II


Saturday, Oct. 30

7a/6c - Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8a/7c - Ghostbusters (1984)

10:30a/9:30c - Men in Black (1997)

12:35p/11:35c - Men in Black II

2:35p/1:35c - Goosebumps (2015)

5:05p/4:05c - Freeform Premiere Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

7:10p/6:10c - Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50p/7:50c - Hocus Pocus

11p/10c - Freeform Premiere Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children


Sunday, Oct. 31

7a/6c - Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

10a/9c - Goosebumps (2015)

12:30p/11:30c - Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

2:35p/1:35c - Hocus Pocus

4:45p/3:45c - Casper (1995)

7:15p/6:15c - Maleficent

9:20p/8:20c - Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c - Ghostbusters (1984)

(All programming subject to change without notice)